Product Price :Get Latest Price
The health benefits of Juniper Essential Oil can be attributed to its properties as an antiseptic, sudorific, antirheumatic, depurative, antispasmodic, stimulating, stomachic, astringent, carminative, diuretic, rubefacient, vulnerary and tonic substance.The essential oil of juniper is obtained through steam distillation of the needles, wood and powdered fruits of juniper, bearing the scientific name Juniperus Communis. Its main components are Alpha Pinene, Camphene, Beta Pinene, Sabinene, Myrcene, Alpha Phellandrene, Alpha Terpinene, Gamma Terpinene, Cineole, Beta Phellandrene, Para Cymene, Terpineol, Bornyl Acetate and Caryophyllene and trace amounts of Limonene, Camphor, Linalool, Linalyl Acetate, Borneol and Nerol.
Product Price :Get Latest PriceWe are providing our esteemed clients a wide range of Allium Sativum. The entire grade of product is extracted and processed under the direction of experts using advanced techniques and technology. This product is preserved in the clean environment to maintain its freshness and aroma. Further, our provided product is extensively demanded in the market for its quality and purity.
Product Price :Get Latest PriceWe are renowned entity in the domain, engaged in offering superior grade Coriandrum Sativum. This oil is precisely extracted and processed under the extreme hygienic conditions using advanced techniques and technology. Further, our offered oil is tested against diverse quality standards before final delivery at clients' end. The offered grade of oil is valued for its purity and long shelf life.
Product Price :Get Latest PriceBacked by extensive years of industry experience and in-depth market knowledge, we are able to offer our clients exceptional quality Crocus Sativus Oil. Owing to the aroma and quality, our offered oil is widely used in pharma industry. We ensure to deliver only quality tested product at client's end that aid us to attain utmost client’s satisfaction. Clients can avail the entire grade of oil from us as per its needs at affordable prices.
Product Price :Get Latest PriceCardamom Essential Oil is a beautiful and intriguing oil to explore for both aromatic and therapeutic blending.
Product Price :Get Latest PriceMarjoram (Origanum majorana) is an aromatic herb in the mint family which originated in Egypt and Arabia. It is also widely referred to as Oregano. Today, it is commonly found in the Mediterranean region or grown in gardens around the world. In its varied forms of: marjoram essential oil, fresh or dried marjoram leaves, or marjoram powder (ground up marjoram), it has many uses. As a culinary additive, it is commonly used to flavor soups, sauces, salads, and meat dishes. Cosmetically, marjoram is used in skin cream, body lotion, shaving gel, and bath soaps. Whether used as an essential oil, powder, fresh leaves, or dried leaves, marjoram has many uses with numerous health benefits. Marjoram synonyms are: majorana hortensis, moench and majorana.
Product Price :Get Latest PriceIn the Gaultheria species salicylate is present predominantly as a conjugate of methyl salicylate and glucose called gaultherin. The leaves and berries produce the Oil of wintergreen which is the source of the distinctive and familiar 'medicinal' smell. Some species of birch, Betula lenta - Sweet Birch or Cherry Birch, also produce oil of wintergreen. Commercial methyl salicylate is now synthesized and used in many OTC topical pain relief preparations.
Explore More Products